4_ARABICA_COFFEE
Arabica Coffee - 4" Pot
Arabica Coffee - 4" Pot
Arabica Coffee - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_ARABICA_COFFEE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Arabica Coffee - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Arabica Coffee - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Arabica Coffee - 4" Pot

Arabica Coffee - 4" Pot

Regular price
$25.00
Sale price
$25.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

  Sun Schedule: Needs strong indirect light

 Pet Friendly: This plant is not safe to have around pets and children. Every part of the Arabica Coffee Plant is toxic to all animals and people.

 Size: Small roughly 12" Tall in a 4" Pot

 Care Intensity: Light Care

 Water Schedule: Water at least weekly to keep the soil moist.

The easy-to-care-for Arabian Coffee Plant has become popular indoor house plant that can produce white flowers and colorful cherries if grown large enough. The seeds inside the cherries are actually coffee beans, and make up around 60% of the world's coffee production. Originally found and documented in Yemen around the 12th century, Coffea arabica has a truly global distribution today. As a house plant, it requires minimum maintenance and can be put outside when the weather warms up. 

Botanical Name: Coffea arabica
Common Names: Arabian Coffee, Mountain Coffee

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.