4_CALATHEA_MEDALLION
Calathea Roseopicta 'Medallion' - 4" Pot
Calathea Roseopicta 'Medallion' - 4" Pot
Calathea Roseopicta 'Medallion' - 4" Pot
Calathea Roseopicta 'Medallion' - 4" Pot
Calathea Roseopicta 'Medallion' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_CALATHEA_MEDALLION
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Roseopicta 'Medallion' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Roseopicta 'Medallion' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Roseopicta 'Medallion' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Roseopicta 'Medallion' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Roseopicta 'Medallion' - 4" Pot

Calathea Roseopicta 'Medallion' - 4" Pot

Regular price
$27.00
Sale price
$27.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright indirect light

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Small, roughly 8" Tall in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once a week

Calathea Plants, native to tropical South and Central America, Africa, and the West Indies, are grown primarily for their beautiful, brightly colored, upright, oval leaves. The various Calathea varieties have leaves with purple undersides and various vibrant colorful patterns on the top side.

Botanical Name: Calathea Roseopicta 'Medallion'
Common Names: Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant
Grower Tip: The perfect plant for anyone looking for a low maintenance plant friend.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.