4_DRACAENA_MAGENTA
Dracaena 'Marginata Magenta' - 4" Pot
Dracaena 'Marginata Magenta' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_DRACAENA_MAGENTA
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Dracaena 'Marginata Magenta' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Dracaena 'Marginata Magenta' - 4" Pot

Dracaena 'Marginata Magenta' - 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Medium to bright indirect light

Pet Friendly: No, toxic to both cats and dogs
Size: Small roughly 10" in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Easy care
Water Schedule: Water regularly, do not allow soil to dry

A member of the Dracaena family, this durable plant can easily be mistaken for a palm plant. This care-free plant has head of narrow, bright green leaves edged with red or pink stripes. It thrives in a large range of environments and is great for adding a tropical appearance to any room.

Botanical Name: Dracaena 'Marginata Magenta'
Common Name(s): Dragon Tree

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.