4_FERN_COTTON.CANDY
Cotton Candy - 4" Pot
Cotton Candy - 4" Pot
Cotton Candy - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_FERN_COTTON.CANDY
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cotton Candy - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cotton Candy - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cotton Candy - 4" Pot

Cotton Candy - 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Indirect sunlight

Pet Friendly: Pet safe and non-toxic
Size: Roughly 4" Tall in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Water the plant when the soil dries.

The Cotton Candy fern has many soft and fluffy light-green leaves that flare up and outward as they grow. At full maturity, this fern can grow to be up to 5 feet tall. Like most ferns, it thrives in partial shade and indirect sunlight, moderate indoor temperatures, and moist but well-drained soil. Its vibrant green leaves make it a popular choice for hanging and pedestal displays.

Botanical Name: Nephrolepis exaltata
Common Name(s): Cotton Candy Fern, Fluffy Ruffle Fern, Suzi Wong fern
Grower Tip: Keep the leaves clean from dust to allow the plant to get as much sun rays as possible. This also helps avoid pests!

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.