4_FERN_JESTER.CROWN
Jester's Crown Fern - 4" Pot
Jester's Crown Fern - 4" Pot
Jester's Crown Fern - 4" Pot
Jester's Crown Fern - 4" Pot
Jester's Crown Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_FERN_JESTER.CROWN
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Jester's Crown Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Jester's Crown Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Jester's Crown Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Jester's Crown Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Jester's Crown Fern - 4" Pot

Jester's Crown Fern - 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Medium to bright indirect light

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Small, Roughly 6"-10" Tall in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Light Care
Water Schedule: Once a week, when soil is nearly dry 2" down.

The Jester Crown fern has many sword-shaped leaves that flare up and outward as they grow larger. A bushy fern with dense foliage, it can grow up to 2 ft. wide and tall. Care is standard for most ferns, preferring indirect sunlight and moisture.

Botanical Name: Nephrolepis obliterata
Common Name(s): Boston Fern, Sunjest Jester's Crown, Sword Fern
Grower Tip: He loves it wet. The more humidity you can give him the better!

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.