4_HOYA_HEART
Hoya Sweetheart Valentine Plant - 4" Pot
Hoya Sweetheart Valentine Plant - 4" Pot
Hoya Sweetheart Valentine Plant - 4" Pot
Hoya Sweetheart Valentine Plant - 4" Pot
Hoya Sweetheart Valentine Plant - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_HOYA_HEART
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya Sweetheart Valentine Plant - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya Sweetheart Valentine Plant - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya Sweetheart Valentine Plant - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya Sweetheart Valentine Plant - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya Sweetheart Valentine Plant - 4" Pot

Hoya Sweetheart Valentine Plant - 4" Pot

Regular price
$27.00
Sale price
$27.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Indirect light is all. Keep away from direct light.

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Small in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once every 2 weeks

Remind yourself how spectacular you are by surrounding yourself with the beautiful, leafy vines of a Hoya TriColor. The indoor vines of this plant love to change color according to how much light they receive. Turning pink is this houseplant’s way of showing you how well you are caring for it. The brighter the indirect light, the more pink variegation these plants may produce. Just remember to keep them away from direct sunlight.

Botanical Name: Hoya carnosa 'tricolor'
Common Name(s): Tricolor, Porcelain Flower, Wax Plant, Honey Plant
Grower Tip: Give this hoya something to climb onto and it will gladly start a forest of its own.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.