4_SCHEFFLERA_MOONDROP
Umbrella Plant - 4" Pot
Umbrella Plant - 4" Pot
Umbrella Plant - 4" Pot
Umbrella Plant - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_SCHEFFLERA_MOONDROP
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Umbrella Plant - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Umbrella Plant - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Umbrella Plant - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Umbrella Plant - 4" Pot

Umbrella Plant - 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright, indirect light

Pet Friendly: No
Size: Small size in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Easy care
Water Schedule: Need to be sprayed with water 1-3 times a week

The Umbrella plant is the dwarf version of the larger schefflera acrinophylla native to Taiwan. This evergreen wields very slender stalks with oblong leaves arranged in a circular fashion at the end of each stem. This particular variegated variety will have splashes of washed out yellow on many of its leaves. 

Botanical Name: schefflera arboricola
Common Names: Dwarf umbrella tree
Grower Tip: The perfect plant for anyone looking for a low maintenance plant friend.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.