4_TRADESCANTIA_MOSES.IN.THE.CRADLE
Oyster Plant Tradescantia Spathacea - 4" Pot
Oyster Plant Tradescantia Spathacea - 4" Pot
Oyster Plant Tradescantia Spathacea - 4" Pot
Oyster Plant Tradescantia Spathacea - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_TRADESCANTIA_MOSES.IN.THE.CRADLE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Oyster Plant Tradescantia Spathacea - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Oyster Plant Tradescantia Spathacea - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Oyster Plant Tradescantia Spathacea - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Oyster Plant Tradescantia Spathacea - 4" Pot

Oyster Plant Tradescantia Spathacea - 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright, indirect light year-round for good foliage color and flowers
Pet Friendly: No
Size: Medium size plant in a 4" pot
Care Intensity: Easy care
Water Schedule: Keep soil lightly moist spring through fall

This ornamental plant is native to Central and South America. This perennial is native to Central and South America and has thin sword shaped leaves with a purple underside and a green to metallic grey segment. 

Botanical Name: Tradescantia spathacea
Common Names: Oyster Plant, boatlily, Moses-in-the-cradle

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.