6_BROMELIAD_SILVER.VASE
Bromeliad 'SilverVase' - 6" Pot
Bromeliad 'SilverVase' - 6" Pot
Bromeliad 'SilverVase' - 6" Pot
Bromeliad 'SilverVase' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_BROMELIAD_SILVER.VASE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Bromeliad 'SilverVase' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Bromeliad 'SilverVase' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Bromeliad 'SilverVase' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Bromeliad 'SilverVase' - 6" Pot

Bromeliad 'SilverVase' - 6" Pot

Regular price
$47.00
Sale price
$47.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Thrives in bright, indirect sunlight or dappled shade
Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Medium in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Medium care
Water Schedule: Once a week

This Bromeliad is a flowering plant native to Brazil. In nature, it is an epiphytic plant, which means it grows on other plants or trees. This bromeliad variety has thick, arching, gray-green leaves.

Botanical Name: Bromeliad Fasciata
Common Names: SilverVase or Urn Plant

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.