6_CALATHEA_FREDDIE
Calathea Concinna - 6" Pot
Calathea Concinna - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_CALATHEA_FREDDIE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Concinna - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Concinna - 6" Pot

Calathea Concinna - 6" Pot

Regular price
$44.00
Sale price
$44.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright indirect light
Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Medium, roughly 16" Tall in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once a week


This Calathea Concinna also commonly called the Freddie comes with soft green leaves with uniquely shaped shades. Like all Calathea plants, the leaves adjust as the sun rotates throughout the day. Calathea Plants, native to tropical South and Central America, Africa, and the West Indies, are grown primarily for their beautiful, brightly colored, upright, oval leaves. 


Botanical Name: Calathea Concinna 'Freddie'
Common Names: Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant
Grower TipFreddie likes filtered water when being fed. If you do not have a filter have the water sit for a day before you water him.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.