6_EPIPHYLLUM_RIC.RAC.CACTUS
Epiphyllum 'Ric Rac' Cactus - 6" Pot
Epiphyllum 'Ric Rac' Cactus - 6" Pot
Epiphyllum 'Ric Rac' Cactus - 6" Pot
Epiphyllum 'Ric Rac' Cactus - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_EPIPHYLLUM_RIC.RAC.CACTUS
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Epiphyllum 'Ric Rac' Cactus - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Epiphyllum 'Ric Rac' Cactus - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Epiphyllum 'Ric Rac' Cactus - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Epiphyllum 'Ric Rac' Cactus - 6" Pot

Epiphyllum 'Ric Rac' Cactus - 6" Pot

Regular price
$56.00
Sale price
$56.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: The more light the better, he likes it bright indirect and occasional direct.

Pet Friendly: No
Size: Large Roughly 8" Tall in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Easy care
Water Schedule: Once every 2-3 weeks. Make sure soil is very dry before watering.

The common name of this plant refers to the pattern of the grooves of this cactuses foliage, which closely resembles the skeleton of a dead fish. When matured this plant's leaves grow in an arch over the pot and is extremely resilient as it retains a lot of water as it is considered a cactus. This cactus can tolerate in indirect and bright sunlight making it a great choice for novice gardeners.

Botanical Name: Cryptocereus anthonyanus
Common Names: Ric Rac cactus, Zig Zag, Fishbone
Grower Tip: The more light this cactus gets the more it will grow

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.