Fern 'Kangaroo Paw' - 6" Pot
6_FERN_KANGAROO.PAW
Fern 'Kangaroo Paw' - 6" Pot
Fern 'Kangaroo Paw' - 6" Pot
Fern 'Kangaroo Paw' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Fern 'Kangaroo Paw' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_FERN_KANGAROO.PAW
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Fern 'Kangaroo Paw' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Fern 'Kangaroo Paw' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Fern 'Kangaroo Paw' - 6" Pot

Fern 'Kangaroo Paw' - 6" Pot

Regular price
$39.00
Sale price
$39.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Low to bright indirect light

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Small, roughly 10" Tall and a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Medium care
Water Schedule: Once a week, likes to stay moist

This Australian fern grows long indented leaves with a dark green color and glossy shine. Versatile and adaptable, Kangaroo ferns are suitable for any indoor environment. Care is similar to most other ferns, preferring indirect light and moisture.

Botanical Name:  Microsorum diversifolium
Common Name(s): Kangaroo Foot, Kangaroo Paw
Grower Tip: Does not like to skip waterings, best to get a friend to water her if you are traveling.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.