6_MONSTERA_MINIMA
Philodendron Mini Monstera Minima - 6" Pot
Philodendron Mini Monstera Minima - 6" Pot
Philodendron Mini Monstera Minima - 6" Pot
Philodendron Mini Monstera Minima - 6" Pot
Philodendron Mini Monstera Minima - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_MONSTERA_MINIMA
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron Mini Monstera Minima - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron Mini Monstera Minima - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron Mini Monstera Minima - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron Mini Monstera Minima - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron Mini Monstera Minima - 6" Pot

Philodendron Mini Monstera Minima - 6" Pot

Regular price
$42.00
Sale price
$42.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Medium to bright indirect light

Pet Friendly: No, if you have a curious pet who might take a bite, it would be beter to find a different plant for your house.
Size: Medium, roughly 18" Tall in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once a week, when soil is mostly dry about 2" down.

Raphidophora Tetrasperma is a fast-growing vining plant like the famous Monstera form. This is one of the fastest-growing varieties of aroid which is desired for its unique fenestrated leaves. Sometimes it is also called “Dwarf Monstera” or “Monstera Ginny” as it resembles the Monstera deliciosa. It originates from Southern Thailand and from Malaysia and belongs to the Araceae family of plants.

Botanical Name: Rhaphidophora Tetrasperma
Common Names: Mini Monstera, Monstera Minima, Philodendron Piccolo, Cheese Plant Lite, Holes Plant
Grower Tip: With leaves this large they can quickly accumulate dust. Make sure to clean the dust off of them which will let the leaves collect more sunlight.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.