Philodendron 'Neon' - 6" Pot
6_PHILODENDRON_NEON
Philodendron 'Neon' - 6" Pot
Philodendron 'Neon' - 6" Pot
Philodendron 'Neon' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron 'Neon' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_PHILODENDRON_NEON
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron 'Neon' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron 'Neon' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron 'Neon' - 6" Pot

Philodendron 'Neon' - 6" Pot

Regular price
$43.00
Sale price
$43.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright indirect is his favorite, but he'll be happy in plain indirect

Pet Friendly: No
Size: Medium, roughly 4" Tall in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once a week

This common epyphytic houseplant is native to coastal Brazil and grows in a vine-like or climbing fashion. It wields heart-shaped leaves and is a great addition to any office or household as it is very easy to care for, requiring minimal waterings and only needing low to medium indirect sunlight.

Botanical Name: Philodendron cordatum
Common Names: Cordatum Neon
Grower Tip: Direct light will burn the leaves, keep in indirect for best growth. 

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.