6_SNAKE_JADE.STAR
Snake Plant Jade - 6" Pot
Snake Plant Jade - 6" Pot
Snake Plant Jade - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_SNAKE_JADE.STAR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Snake Plant Jade - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Snake Plant Jade - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Snake Plant Jade - 6" Pot

Snake Plant Jade - 6" Pot

Regular price
$39.00
Sale price
$39.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Indirect Light

Pet Friendly: Yes

Size: Medium size in a 6" pot

Care Intensity: Easy care

Water Schedule: Moderate watering

This evergreen perennial native to tropical West Africa and Nigeria, is a great addition to any office or household as a natural air purifier. Snake plants have strong and sturdy, sword shaped leaves which are drought tolerant and retains the plants water. This plant can be easily propagated by leaf cuttings so you can multiply your family of snake plants or give them away as a gift. This particular variety has a rich jade color covering the entirety of this plant. 

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Trifasciata
Common Name(s): Snake plant, Laurentii, Mother-in-law's tongue
Grower Tip: The perfect plant for anyone looking for a low maintenance plant friend.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.