CALATHEA_MEDALLION
Peacock Plant - 6" Pot
Peacock Plant - 6" Pot
Peacock Plant - 6" Pot
Peacock Plant - 6" Pot
Peacock Plant - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, CALATHEA_MEDALLION
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peacock Plant - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peacock Plant - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peacock Plant - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peacock Plant - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peacock Plant - 6" Pot

Peacock Plant - 6" Pot

Regular price
$42.00
Sale price
$42.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright indirect light

Pet Friendly: Yes

Size: Medium Toughly 12" Tall in a 6" Pot

Care Intensity: Light care

Water Schedule: Once a week

Calathea Plants, native to tropical South and Central America, Africa, and the West Indies, are grown primarily for their beautiful, brightly colored, upright, oval leaves. The various Calathea varieties have leaves with purple undersides and various vibrant colorful patterns on the top side.

Botanical Name: Calathea Roseopicta 'Medallion'
Common Names: Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant
Grower Tip: Freddie likes filtered water when being fed. If you do not have a filter have the water sit for a day before you water him.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.