CALATHEA_RATTLESNAKE
Calathea Lancifolia Rattlesnake - 6" Pot
Calathea Lancifolia Rattlesnake - 6" Pot
Calathea Lancifolia Rattlesnake - 6" Pot
Calathea Lancifolia Rattlesnake - 6" Pot
Calathea Lancifolia Rattlesnake - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, CALATHEA_RATTLESNAKE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Lancifolia Rattlesnake - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Lancifolia Rattlesnake - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Lancifolia Rattlesnake - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Lancifolia Rattlesnake - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Lancifolia Rattlesnake - 6" Pot

Calathea Lancifolia Rattlesnake - 6" Pot

Regular price
$42.00
Sale price
$42.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

 Sun Schedule: Bright indirect light is best but medium indirect light works also

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Small roughly 14" Tall in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once a week, Likes to stay moist

This Calathea Lancifolia also commonly called the Rattlesnake comes with dark green leaves that have unique ripples. Like all Calathea plants, the leaves adjust as the sun rotates throughout the day. Calathea Plants, native to tropical South and Central America, Africa, and the West Indies, are grown primarily for their beautiful, brightly colored, upright, oval leaves.


Botanical Name: Calathea Lancifolia 'Rattlesnake'
Common Names: Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant
Grower Tip: Use distilled water if you have it. An easy option is to let tap water sit out for a night before watering. Great for beginners working on their green thumb.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.