DRACAENA_SONG.OF.INDIA
Dracaena 'Song of India' - 4" Pot
Dracaena 'Song of India' - 4" Pot
Dracaena 'Song of India' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, DRACAENA_SONG.OF.INDIA
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Dracaena 'Song of India' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Dracaena 'Song of India' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Dracaena 'Song of India' - 4" Pot

Dracaena 'Song of India' - 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Low to bright indirect light

Pet Friendly: No, keep out of reach from any fury friends who may be tempted to take a bite.
Size: Small roughly 10" in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Easy care
Water Schedule: Once every week

The Dracaena Plant has narrow smooth leaves with a bright yellow color. This hardy plant has yellow and green leaves that make for a great addition to any area. This Dracaena Song of India in a 4-inch pot is great for larger assortments or areas in your home or office near windows. Dracaenas compose of a large group of popular foliage plants. Most grow strongly upright with long variegated leaves with a large array of colors. Dracaenas grow well at average room temperatures and like ample light.

Botanical Name: Dracaena 'Song of India'
Common Name(s): Dragon Tree
Grower Tip: A great plant for anyone looking for a beautiful low maintenance plant. The perfect plant to turn your thumb green!

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.