FERN_JESTER.CROWN
Jester's Crown Fern Boston Sunjest 6" Pot
Jester's Crown Fern Boston Sunjest 6" Pot
Jester's Crown Fern Boston Sunjest 6" Pot
Jester's Crown Fern Boston Sunjest 6" Pot
Jester's Crown Fern Boston Sunjest 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, FERN_JESTER.CROWN
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Jester's Crown Fern Boston Sunjest 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Jester's Crown Fern Boston Sunjest 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Jester's Crown Fern Boston Sunjest 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Jester's Crown Fern Boston Sunjest 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Jester's Crown Fern Boston Sunjest 6" Pot

Jester's Crown Fern Boston Sunjest 6" Pot

Regular price
$38.00
Sale price
$38.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Medium to bright indirect light

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Medium, Roughly 10"-14" Tall in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Light Care
Water Schedule: Once a week, when soil is nearly dry 2" down.

The Jester Crown fern has many sword-shaped leaves that flare up and outward as they grow larger. A bushy fern with dense foliage, it can grow up to 2 ft. wide and tall. Care is standard for most ferns, preferring indirect sunlight and moisture.

Botanical Name: Nephrolepis obliterata
Common Name(s): Boston Fern, Sunjest Jester's Crown, Sword Fern
Grower Tip: He loves it wet. The more humidity you can give him the better!

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.