FERN_LESLIE
Bird’s Nest Leslie Fern - 4" Pot
Bird’s Nest Leslie Fern - 4" Pot
Bird’s Nest Leslie Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, FERN_LESLIE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Bird’s Nest Leslie Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Bird’s Nest Leslie Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Bird’s Nest Leslie Fern - 4" Pot

Bird’s Nest Leslie Fern - 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Low to bright indirect light

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Smallroughly 6" Tall and a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Medium care
Water Schedule: Once a week, Likes to stay moist


Native to the tropical regions of Asia and east Africa, Asplenium antiquum 'Leslie' comes from the same family of ferns as the 'Nidus'. Like the Nidus, this tropical plant prefers "rainforest" conditions in partial shade or indirect sunlight, and humidity. Its leaves are differentiated from the 'Nidus' by its compact uniform width and split curly ends.

Botanical Name: Asplenium antiquum 'Leslie'
Common Name(s): Bird's-Nest Leslie, Crested Japanese Bird's-Nest Fern, ō-tani-watari (Japanese)
Grower Tip: Does not like to skip waterings, best to get a friend to water her if you are traveling.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.