FERN_NIDUS
Bird's Nest Nidus Fern - 6" Pot
Bird's Nest Nidus Fern - 6" Pot
Bird's Nest Nidus Fern - 6" Pot
Bird's Nest Nidus Fern - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, FERN_NIDUS
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Bird's Nest Nidus Fern - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Bird's Nest Nidus Fern - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Bird's Nest Nidus Fern - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Bird's Nest Nidus Fern - 6" Pot

Bird's Nest Nidus Fern - 6" Pot

Regular price
$38.00
Sale price
$38.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

 

Sun Schedule: Low to bright indirect light
Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Small roughly 6" Tall and a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Medium care
Water Schedule: Once a week, Likes to stay moist


Native to the tropical regions of Asia and east Africa, Asplenium Nidus has large, light green, often crinkled leaves. This tropical plant prefers "rainforest" conditions in partial shade or indirect sunlight, and high humidity. With the proper environment and attentive care, leaves can grow up to 5 feet long

Botanical Name: Asplenium nidus
Common Name(s): Bird's-Nest Nidus

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.