PALM_PARLOR
Parlor Palm - 6" Pot
Parlor Palm - 6" Pot
Parlor Palm - 6" Pot
Parlor Palm - 6" Pot
Parlor Palm - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, PALM_PARLOR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Parlor Palm - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Parlor Palm - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Parlor Palm - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Parlor Palm - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Parlor Palm - 6" Pot

Parlor Palm - 6" Pot

Regular price
$38.00
Sale price
$38.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Any decent indirect light

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Roughly 18" Tall in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once a week, enjoys moist soil

The parlor palm is a palm tree native to Southern Mexico and Guatemala. This tropical plant has been cultivated as an indoor plant due to it being able to thrive in low light conditions and is also an excellent air purifier. 

Botanical Name: Chamaedorea elegans
Common Names: Parlor palm, Neanthe bella palm
Grower Tip: The perfect plant for anyone looking for a low maintenance plant friend.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.