PEPEROMIA_ROSSO
Peperomia 'Rosso' - 4" Pot
Peperomia 'Rosso' - 4" Pot
Peperomia 'Rosso' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, PEPEROMIA_ROSSO
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia 'Rosso' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia 'Rosso' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia 'Rosso' - 4" Pot

Peperomia 'Rosso' - 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright, indirect light

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Small in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Water when the top 50-75% of the soil is dry but do not allow to sit in excess water or soggy soil.

The Rosso has very distinctive pointed leaves with an attractive flowering variety with striking red undersides and deeply grooved glossy green leaves. Native to tropical Brazil, this plant will require similar care to most peperomias and succulents.

Botanical Name: Peperomia caperata 'Rosso'
Common Names: Peperomia Rosso, Eden Rosso
Grower Tip: The perfect plant for anyone looking for a low maintenance plant friend.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.