POTHOS_SILVER.SPLASH
Pothos Silver Splash - 4" Pot
Pothos Silver Splash - 4" Pot
Pothos Silver Splash - 4" Pot
Pothos Silver Splash - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, POTHOS_SILVER.SPLASH
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Pothos Silver Splash - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Pothos Silver Splash - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Pothos Silver Splash - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Pothos Silver Splash - 4" Pot

Pothos Silver Splash - 4" Pot

Regular price
$26.00
Sale price
$26.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright, indirect light

Pet Friendly: No
Size: Small size in a 4 inch pot
Care Intensity: Easy care
Water Schedule: Water every week or two

This plant is very similar to Scindapsus pictus var. 'Argyreus' but where Argyreus has more defined spots and edge markings, this plant has a wider area of silver splashing across the leaf that is less defined. Holding it under a light, the silver on some leaves appear to shimmer and take on a satin look. Scindapsus pictus is a slower growing vine that is a member of the Araceae family and native to Thailand and the Philippines. Not as common of a houseplant as Pothos, but it does well in normal household environments but will appreciate higher humidity. This species features rounded-heart-shaped leaves that curve to one side at the tip. In time, it can easily grow to lengths of several feet long. For best color, keep in bright, indirect light but it will also do well in shady areas.

Botanical Name: Epipremnum aureum
Common Name(s): Large-Leaf Pothos Picta, Silver Pothos, Silver Splash Pothos

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.