Stromanthe Triostar Magenta 6" Pot
Stromanthe Triostar Magenta 6" Pot
STROMANTHE_TRIOSTAR
Stromanthe Triostar Magenta 6" Pot
Stromanthe Triostar Magenta 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Stromanthe Triostar Magenta 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Stromanthe Triostar Magenta 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, STROMANTHE_TRIOSTAR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Stromanthe Triostar Magenta 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Stromanthe Triostar Magenta 6" Pot

Stromanthe Triostar Magenta 6" Pot

Regular price
$46.00
Sale price
$46.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright indirect light

Pet Friendly: Non-toxic to humans and pets
Size: Medium size on a 6" pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Water once a week to keep soil evenly moist but never soggy

Stromanthe is a strikingly beautiful houseplant that never fails to catch the eye. It has an exotic look with its dark green leaves that are delightfully variegated with streaks of pink and cream. The backsides of the leaves are a lovely shade of pinkish-purple. 

Botanical Name: Stromanthe
Common Name(s): Triostar, Magenta Triostar

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.