SUCC_CRASSULA_JADE
Jade Succulent Money Plant 4" Pot
Jade Succulent Money Plant 4" Pot
Jade Succulent Money Plant 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, SUCC_CRASSULA_JADE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Jade Succulent Money Plant 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Jade Succulent Money Plant 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Jade Succulent Money Plant 4" Pot

Jade Succulent Money Plant 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: More light the better, bright indirect and some occasional direct.

Pet Friendly: No, try to keep out of reach from any nosy fury friends
Size: Small, roughly 6" Tall in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Easy care
Water Schedule: Once every 2-3 weeks. Make sure soil is very dry before watering.

The crassula ovata is an evergreen succulent native to South Africa. It has fascinating green finger-like leaves with a red circle on the tips and can produce small pinkish-white star-shaped flowers during late fall and early winter.

Botanical Name: Crassula ovata
Common Names: Jade succulent, Money Plant
Grower Tip: Pruning her will help her grow thicker. Try cutting within a 1/4" of another leaf or branch for healthiest growth.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.