Calathea 'White Star' in 4 inch Pot
Calathea 'White Star' in 4 inch Pot
Calathea 'White Star' in 4 inch Pot
Calathea 'White Star' in 4 inch Pot
Calathea 'White Star' in 4 inch Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea 'White Star' in 4 inch Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea 'White Star' in 4 inch Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea 'White Star' in 4 inch Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea 'White Star' in 4 inch Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea 'White Star' in 4 inch Pot

Calathea 'White Star' in 4 inch Pot

Regular price
$29.00
Sale price
$29.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright, indirect light

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: 4 inch plant in a pot
Care Intensity: Easy care
Water Schedule: Water when the top 1″ of soil feels dry.

There are several dozen species in this genus. Native to the tropical Americas, many of the species are popular as pot plants due to their decorative leaves and, in some species, colorful inflorescence. They are commonly called calatheas or (like their relatives) prayer plants. With paint like white and pink stripes on the leaves, this calathea is a must for any plant lover.

Botanical Name: Calathea 'White Star'
Common Names: Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant
Grower Tip: The perfect plant for anyone looking for a low maintenance plant friend.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.