4_CALATHEA_FURRY.FEATHER
Calathea Rufibarba 'Furry Feather' - 4" Pot
Calathea Rufibarba 'Furry Feather' - 4" Pot
Calathea Rufibarba 'Furry Feather' - 4" Pot
Calathea Rufibarba 'Furry Feather' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_CALATHEA_FURRY.FEATHER
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Rufibarba 'Furry Feather' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Rufibarba 'Furry Feather' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Rufibarba 'Furry Feather' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea Rufibarba 'Furry Feather' - 4" Pot

Calathea Rufibarba 'Furry Feather' - 4" Pot

Regular price
$27.00
Sale price
$27.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright indirect light

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Small roughly 12" Tall in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Keep the soil evenly moist but not soggy

This Calathea Rufibarba also commonly called the furry feather comes with soft green leaves with a unique texture. Like all Calathea plants, the leaves adjust as the sun rotates throughout the day. Calathea Plants, native to tropical South and Central America, Africa, and the West Indies, are grown primarily for their beautiful, brightly colored, upright, oval leaves. 


Botanical Name: Calathea Rufibarba 'Furry Feather'
Common Names: Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.