4_CALATHEA_MAKOYANA
Calathea 'Makoyana' - 4"Pot
Calathea 'Makoyana' - 4"Pot
Calathea 'Makoyana' - 4"Pot
Calathea 'Makoyana' - 4"Pot
Calathea 'Makoyana' - 4"Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_CALATHEA_MAKOYANA
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea 'Makoyana' - 4"Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea 'Makoyana' - 4"Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea 'Makoyana' - 4"Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea 'Makoyana' - 4"Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea 'Makoyana' - 4"Pot

Calathea 'Makoyana' - 4"Pot

Regular price
$27.00
Sale price
$27.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright indirect is best, but medium indirect light also good

Pet Friendly: Yes always!
Size: Small roughly 8" Tall in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once a week, Likes to stay moist

This Calathea Makoyana comes with soft green leaves with uniquely shaped shades. Like all calathea plants, the leaves adjust as the sun rotates throughout the day. Calathea Plants, native to tropical South and Central America, Africa, and the West Indies, are grown primarily for their beautiful, brightly colored, upright, oval leaves. 

Botanical Name: Calathea 'Makoyana'
Common Names: Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant
Grower Tip: Use distilled water if you have it. An easy option is to let tap water sit out for a night before watering.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.