4_CROTON_PETRA
Croton Petra Joseph's Coat - 4" Pot
Croton Petra Joseph's Coat - 4" Pot
Croton Petra Joseph's Coat - 4" Pot
Croton Petra Joseph's Coat - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_CROTON_PETRA
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Croton Petra Joseph's Coat - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Croton Petra Joseph's Coat - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Croton Petra Joseph's Coat - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Croton Petra Joseph's Coat - 4" Pot

Croton Petra Joseph's Coat - 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Indirect light and give it some shade during the afternoon.

Pet Friendly: No
Size: Small roughly 12" Tall in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Medium care
Water Schedule: Water about once a week and let it dry out entirely between waterings

The Croton Gold Dust house plant has deep green leaves with yellow spots. The bright colors on the leaves help light up rooms. The Croton Gold dust like all crotons, like high humidity and ample light. They are overall robust plants that have bright colors. 

Botanical Name: Codiaeum Variegatum
Common Name(s): Petra, Joseph's Coat

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.