4_DRACAENA_LEMON.LIME
Dracaena Deremensis 'Lemon Surprise' - 4" Pot
Dracaena Deremensis 'Lemon Surprise' - 4" Pot
Dracaena Deremensis 'Lemon Surprise' - 4" Pot
Dracaena Deremensis 'Lemon Surprise' - 4" Pot
Dracaena Deremensis 'Lemon Surprise' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_DRACAENA_LEMON.LIME
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Dracaena Deremensis 'Lemon Surprise' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Dracaena Deremensis 'Lemon Surprise' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Dracaena Deremensis 'Lemon Surprise' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Dracaena Deremensis 'Lemon Surprise' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Dracaena Deremensis 'Lemon Surprise' - 4" Pot

Dracaena Deremensis 'Lemon Surprise' - 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright indirect is his favorite, but he'll be happy with medium indirect light also

Pet Friendly: No
Size: Small, Roughly 8" Tall in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Easy care
Water Schedule: Once a week or so, when soil is dry 2" down

Dracaena are composed of a large group of popular foliage plants. Most grow strongly upright with long, strap-like leaves variegated with white, cream, or red. Dracaenas grow well at average room temperatures but don't like cold drafts. Give plants medium to bright light to maintain the best leaf color. Allow the soil to dry to the touch between waterings.

Botanical Name: Dracaena Deremensis 'Lemon Surprise'
Common Name(s): Dragon Tree

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.