4_FERN_AUTUMN
Autumn Fern - 4" Pot
Autumn Fern - 4" Pot
Autumn Fern - 4" Pot
Autumn Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_FERN_AUTUMN
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Autumn Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Autumn Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Autumn Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Autumn Fern - 4" Pot

Autumn Fern - 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

 Sun Schedule: Indirect light

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Medium size fern in a 4 inch pot 
Care Intensity: Low maintenance
Water Schedule: When top 2" - 3" of soil is dry.


Native to east Asia, the Autumn Fern is a semi-evergreen whose papery leaves turn reddish-copper during the early growth and matures to a dark green. Preferring warmer climates and partial shade, it is commonly used as an ornamental perennial indoors and outdoors due to its bold color changes.

Botanical Name: Dryopteris erythrosora
Common Name(s): Autumn Fern, Japanese Wood Fern, Copper Shield Fern


All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.