4_FERN_MAIDENHAIR
Maidenhair Fern - 4" Pot
Maidenhair Fern - 4" Pot
Maidenhair Fern - 4" Pot
Maidenhair Fern - 4" Pot
Maidenhair Fern - 4" Pot
Maidenhair Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_FERN_MAIDENHAIR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Maidenhair Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Maidenhair Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Maidenhair Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Maidenhair Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Maidenhair Fern - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Maidenhair Fern - 4" Pot

Maidenhair Fern - 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Keep out of direct sunlight,

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Small, in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Easy care
Water Schedule: Water when the top 25% of the soil is dry

Native to tropical South America, South Africa, and south east Asia, this unique fern is the only species in its genus and family. The Mahogany fern is named for its deep, wood brown that appears for its first growth before maturing to a woody green. Full maturity sees this fern growing up to 3x3 feet. Its ease of growth earned its reputation as "a Maidenhair without the fuss." More tolerable to light than other ferns, a Mahogany fern is the perfect gift for the beginner houseplant owner.

Botanical Name: Didymochlaena truncatula
Common Name(s): Mahogany Maidenhair, Tree Maidenhair

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.