4_FICUS_TINEKE
Ficus Elastica 'Tineke' - 4" Pot
Ficus Elastica 'Tineke' - 4" Pot
Ficus Elastica 'Tineke' - 4" Pot
Ficus Elastica 'Tineke' - 4" Pot
Ficus Elastica 'Tineke' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_FICUS_TINEKE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Elastica 'Tineke' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Elastica 'Tineke' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Elastica 'Tineke' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Elastica 'Tineke' - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Elastica 'Tineke' - 4" Pot

Ficus Elastica 'Tineke' - 4" Pot

Regular price
$25.00
Sale price
$25.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Medium to bright indirect light, does not do well in low light environments.

Pet Friendly: No
Size: Small, roughly 12" Tall in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once a week, enjoys constantly moist soil

Native to tropical regions of India and Malaysia, Ficus Ruby 'Tineke' is a hardy, vibrant evergreen plant with green-yellow and white variegation. Care is similar to other rubber plants, but the variegation requires more light than the 'Burgundy' variety. It won't do well in low light spaces, so place in bright indirect light. Water to keep soil moist at all times. Ficus elastica is a source of latex that is toxic to the skin, and poisonous if ingested, so pet-owners and those allergic to latex should be cautious.

Botanical Name: Ficus elastica
Common Name(s): Variegated Rubber tree, Ficus Elastica 'Tineke', Rubber plant
Grower Tip: Keep the leaves clean from dust to allow the plant to get as much sun rays as possible.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.