4_GUZMANIA_ROSE
Guzmania Bromeliad 'Rose' Scarlet Star  - 4" Pot
Guzmania Bromeliad 'Rose' Scarlet Star  - 4" Pot
Guzmania Bromeliad 'Rose' Scarlet Star  - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_GUZMANIA_ROSE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Guzmania Bromeliad 'Rose' Scarlet Star  - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Guzmania Bromeliad 'Rose' Scarlet Star  - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Guzmania Bromeliad 'Rose' Scarlet Star  - 4" Pot

Guzmania Bromeliad 'Rose' Scarlet Star - 4" Pot

Regular price
$28.00
Sale price
$28.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Medium to bright indirect light. Never direct sunlight.

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Small roughly 6" Tall and a 4" Pot.
Care Intensity: Easy Care
Water Schedule: Don't overwater. Too much water can cause root or crown rot.

The Bromeliad Guzmania is a popular bromeliad that comes in a large variety of colors. It grows tall and is part of the same family as the pineapple.

Botanical Name: Guzmania spp.
Common Name(s): Bromeliad Guzmania

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.