4_IVY_GOLD.CHILD
English Ivy Gold Child - 4" Pot
English Ivy Gold Child - 4" Pot
English Ivy Gold Child - 4" Pot
English Ivy Gold Child - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_IVY_GOLD.CHILD
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, English Ivy Gold Child - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, English Ivy Gold Child - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, English Ivy Gold Child - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, English Ivy Gold Child - 4" Pot

English Ivy Gold Child - 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Low to bright indirect light

Pet Friendly: No
Size: Small roughly 6" Tall and a 4" Pot.
Care Intensity: Easy care
Water Schedule: Once a week, when soil is dry 2" down. Less water needed in winter.

Attractive, light green-colored foliage marked with yellow edges. One of the best choices for a fast-growing arrangement or ground cover. Easy to grow vining plant that grows fairly quickly.

Botanical Name: Hedera helix 'Gold Child'
Common Name(s): English Ivy, Common Ivy
Grower Tip: A great plant for anyone looking for a beautiful low maintenance plant. Note, the most common cause of death is over watering.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.