4_LIPSTICK_CLASSIC
Lipstick Plant - 4" Pot
Lipstick Plant - 4" Pot
Lipstick Plant - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_LIPSTICK_CLASSIC
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Lipstick Plant - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Lipstick Plant - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Lipstick Plant - 4" Pot

Lipstick Plant - 4" Pot

Regular price
$23.00
Sale price
$23.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright light for a portion of the day, but not all day long

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Small size in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Easy care
Water Schedule: Enough to keep the soil moist, but not wet or saturated

The lipstick plant is a tropical epiphyte with thick waxy leaves which run along it's vine like stems. This plant will reward you with very unique reddish orange flowers around early spring.

Botanical Name: Aeschynanthus
Common Names: Lipstick plant.
Grower Tip: The perfect plant for anyone looking for a low maintenance plant friend.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.