4_NETTLE_BABY.TEAR
Baby's Tear - 4" Pot
Baby's Tear - 4" Pot
Baby's Tear - 4" Pot
Baby's Tear - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_NETTLE_BABY.TEAR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Baby's Tear - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Baby's Tear - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Baby's Tear - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Baby's Tear - 4" Pot

Baby's Tear - 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

 

Sun Schedule: Bright, indirect light but no direct sun.
Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Small in a 4" pot
Care Intensity:
Water Schedule: Keep the soil moist but never soggy. If the soil stays too wet, the roots and stems die.


The Nettle's baby tear have dense, green circular leaves along its trailing stems giving this a moss like appearance. Baby's tears are used as a mat-forming evergreen ground cover or filler plant for rock gardens. In colder zones, it is often planted outdoors as an annual for the same purposes, since it spreads quickly.

Botanical Name: Soleirolia Soleirolii
Common Names: Baby tear's
Grower Tip: The perfect plant for anyone looking for a low maintenance plant friend.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.