4_PEPEROMIA_THAILAND
Peperomia Thailand - 4" Pot
Peperomia Thailand - 4" Pot
Peperomia Thailand - 4" Pot
Peperomia Thailand - 4" Pot
Peperomia Thailand - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_PEPEROMIA_THAILAND
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia Thailand - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia Thailand - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia Thailand - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia Thailand - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Peperomia Thailand - 4" Pot

Peperomia Thailand - 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Medium to bright indirect light. 

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Small, roughly 7" Tall in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once every couple weeks, when soil is mostly dry about 2" down.

Peperomia is a perennial epiphyte native to the tropical regions of Central and South America. Its short and sturdy stems wield thick, circular leaves which are a deep jade color and retain most of their water. The Peperomia is very easy to care for and requires similar care habits to most succulents making it a great addition to any desk or shelf.

Botanical Name: Peperomia
Common Names: Peperomia, Radiator Plant
Grower Tip: Direct light will damage the leaves. Remember to water thoroughly when dry.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.