4_SUCC_CRASSULA_JADE.RIPPLE
Ripple Jade Succulent - 4" Pot
Ripple Jade Succulent - 4" Pot
Ripple Jade Succulent - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_SUCC_CRASSULA_JADE.RIPPLE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ripple Jade Succulent - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ripple Jade Succulent - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ripple Jade Succulent - 4" Pot

Ripple Jade Succulent - 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: The more light the better, she likes it bright indirect and some occasional direct.

Pet Friendly: No

Size: Small, roughly 6" Tall in a 4" Pot,

Care Intensity: Easy care

Water Schedule: Once every 2-3 weeks. Make sure soil is very dry before watering.

The ripple jade is a succulent native to South Africa. This small succulent grow in a shrub or cluster with stout branches and wavy, dense leaves which are bluish-grey green in color. This is a great, unique addition to any succulent collection. 

Botanical Name: Crassula arborescens undulatifolia
Common Names: Ripple jade, Curly Jade
Grower Tip: Pruning her will help her grow thicker. Try cutting within a 1/4" of another leaf or branch for healthiest growth.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.