4_SYNGONIUM_WHITE.BUTTERFLY
Syngonium White Butterfly - 4" Pot
Syngonium White Butterfly - 4" Pot
Syngonium White Butterfly - 4" Pot
Syngonium White Butterfly - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4_SYNGONIUM_WHITE.BUTTERFLY
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Syngonium White Butterfly - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Syngonium White Butterfly - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Syngonium White Butterfly - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Syngonium White Butterfly - 4" Pot

Syngonium White Butterfly - 4" Pot

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright, sunny light

Pet Friendly: Toxic if ingested, but may cause upset stomach
Size: Small size on a 4" pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Water twice a week in summer; once a week in winter

Is an evergreen perennial native to Central and South America. This plant grows large, thin, heart shaped leaves which come in a variety of vibrant colors. This particular variety's leaves are a washed out bright green to light grey with a green underside.

Botanical Name: Syngonium podophyllum 
Common Name(s): Goosefoot Plant, nephthytis, elephant ear plants

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.