6_ARALIA_MING.STUMP

Aralia Ming Stump Plant - 6"

Regular price
$45.00
Sale price
$45.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Botanical Name: Polyscias fruticosa

Common Names: Ming Stump, Ming Aralia

Description: The Ming Aralia is a species of evergreen shrub with rich green leaves. Native to India and widely cultivated in the tropical Pacific Islands, this plant thrives brightly lit indoor areas and outdoors in warmer climates. Also used as Bonsai, the Ming Aralia grows vertically and up to 8 feet!