6_CALATHEA_BEAUTY.STAR
Calathea 'Beauty Star' - 6" Pot
Calathea 'Beauty Star' - 6" Pot
Calathea 'Beauty Star' - 6" Pot
Calathea 'Beauty Star' - 6" Pot
Calathea 'Beauty Star' - 6" Pot
Calathea 'Beauty Star' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_CALATHEA_BEAUTY.STAR
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea 'Beauty Star' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea 'Beauty Star' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea 'Beauty Star' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea 'Beauty Star' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea 'Beauty Star' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calathea 'Beauty Star' - 6" Pot

Calathea 'Beauty Star' - 6" Pot

Regular price
$35.00
Sale price
$35.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright indirect is best, but he'll be happy with medium indirect light also.

Pet Friendly: Yes definitely!
Size: Medium roughly 18" in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Medium care
Water Schedule: Once a week, Likes to stay moist


There are several dozen species in this genus. Native to the tropical Americas, many of the species are popular as pot plants due to their decorative leaves and, in some species, colorful inflorescence. They are commonly called calatheas or (like their relatives) prayer plants.


Botanical Name: Calathea 'Beauty Star'
Common Names: Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant
Grower Tip: Does not like to skip waterings, best to get a friend to water her if you are traveling.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.