6_DRACAENA_LIMELIGHT
Dracaena 'Lime Light' - 6" Pot
Dracaena 'Lime Light' - 6" Pot
Dracaena 'Lime Light' - 6" Pot
Dracaena 'Lime Light' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_DRACAENA_LIMELIGHT
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Dracaena 'Lime Light' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Dracaena 'Lime Light' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Dracaena 'Lime Light' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Dracaena 'Lime Light' - 6" Pot

Dracaena 'Lime Light' - 6" Pot

Regular price
$39.00
Sale price
$39.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Medium to bright indirect light or dappled sun

Pet Friendly: No, toxic to both cats and dogs
Size: Medium roughly 12" Tall in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Medium care
Water Schedule: Drought-tolerant plant and should only be watered when the soil has dried thoroughly

With glossy, electric lime-green leaves, this tropical foliage plant thrives as a low-light interior plant. Dracaenas grow well at average room temperatures but don't like cold drafts. Give plants medium to bright light to maintain the best leaf color. Allow the soil to dry to the touch between waterings.

Botanical Name: Dracaena fragans
Common Name(s): Dragon Tree, 'Lime Light'

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.