6_HOYA_OBOVATA
Hoya 'Obovata' Porcelain Flower - 6" Pot
Hoya 'Obovata' Porcelain Flower - 6" Pot
Hoya 'Obovata' Porcelain Flower - 6" Pot
Hoya 'Obovata' Porcelain Flower - 6" Pot
Hoya 'Obovata' Porcelain Flower - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_HOYA_OBOVATA
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya 'Obovata' Porcelain Flower - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya 'Obovata' Porcelain Flower - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya 'Obovata' Porcelain Flower - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya 'Obovata' Porcelain Flower - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Hoya 'Obovata' Porcelain Flower - 6" Pot

Hoya 'Obovata' Porcelain Flower - 6" Pot

Regular price
$46.00
Sale price
$46.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright, dappled light

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Medium roughly 6" in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Easy care
Water Schedule: Water regularly with room-temperature water

Hoya obovata is an easy to grow tropical climber and trailing plant well suited to tropical and indoor settings. Provide well-drained soil and high indirect light like on a porch or covered patio during the warm season. Looks great in hanging baskets. An excellent choice for beginning Hoya enthusiasts.

Botanical Name: Hoya obovata
Common Name(s): Porcelain Flower, Wax Plant, Honey Plant
Grower Tip: The perfect plant for anyone looking for a low maintenance plant friend.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.