6_MARANTA_LEUCONEURA
Maranta 'Leuconeura' - 6" Pot
Maranta 'Leuconeura' - 6" Pot
Maranta 'Leuconeura' - 6" Pot
Maranta 'Leuconeura' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_MARANTA_LEUCONEURA
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Maranta 'Leuconeura' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Maranta 'Leuconeura' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Maranta 'Leuconeura' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Maranta 'Leuconeura' - 6" Pot

Maranta 'Leuconeura' - 6" Pot

Regular price
$39.00
Sale price
$39.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright indirect light is his favorite, but he'll be happy with medium indirect light also.
Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Medium roughly 14" Tall in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once a week, Likes to stay moist

The Maranta is a evergreen perennial native to Central and South America. This plant flat oval leaves with a line pattern that runs symmetrically across the leaves. symmetrically across the leaves.

Botanical Name: Maranta
Common Names: Prayer plant
Grower Tip: Enjoys being watered with distilled water. You can also use tap water but we recommend filling a cup up with tap water and leaving it out over night before using it to water this one.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.