6_NEMATANTHUS_CANDY.CORN
Nematanthus 'Candy Corn' - 6" Pot
Nematanthus 'Candy Corn' - 6" Pot
Nematanthus 'Candy Corn' - 6" Pot
Nematanthus 'Candy Corn' - 6" Pot
Nematanthus 'Candy Corn' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_NEMATANTHUS_CANDY.CORN
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Nematanthus 'Candy Corn' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Nematanthus 'Candy Corn' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Nematanthus 'Candy Corn' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Nematanthus 'Candy Corn' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Nematanthus 'Candy Corn' - 6" Pot

Nematanthus 'Candy Corn' - 6" Pot

Regular price
$39.00
Sale price
$39.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Enjoy full sun from a west-facing or south window

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Medium, 8 inch tall in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Light Care
Water Schedule: Prefers soil that is evenly moist. 

The Nematanthus has small waxy leaves with a distinctive curl at the tips of each leaf. This plant will grow in a trailing, vine-like fashion and is a great choice for filling up empty space in a room.

Botanical Name: Nematanthus
Common Names: Brazilian firecracker, goldfish plant, gubby plant.
Grower Tip: He loves it wet. The more humidity you can give him the better!

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.