6_PHILODENDRON_BRASIL
Philodendron 'Brasil' - 6" Pot
Philodendron 'Brasil' - 6" Pot
Philodendron 'Brasil' - 6" Pot
Philodendron 'Brasil' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_PHILODENDRON_BRASIL
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron 'Brasil' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron 'Brasil' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron 'Brasil' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Philodendron 'Brasil' - 6" Pot

Philodendron 'Brasil' - 6" Pot

Regular price
$33.00
Sale price
$33.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright indirect is his favorite, but he'll be happy in plain indirect

Pet Friendly: No
Size: Medium, roughly 10" Tall in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once a week

This common epyphytic houseplant is native to coastal Brazil and grows in a vine-like or climbing fashion. It wields heart-shaped leaves and is a great addition to any office or household as it is very easy to care for, requiring minimal waterings and only needing low to medium indirect sunlight. This particular, "Brasil" variety, will have segment on each leaf separating its yellow and green color.

Botanical Name: Philodendron cordatum
Common Names: Cordatum Brasil
Grower Tip: Direct light will burn the leaves, keep in indirect for best growth. 

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee