6_PILEA_PEPEROMIODES
Chinese Money - 6" Pot
Chinese Money - 6" Pot
Chinese Money - 6" Pot
Chinese Money - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_PILEA_PEPEROMIODES
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Chinese Money - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Chinese Money - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Chinese Money - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Chinese Money - 6" Pot

Chinese Money - 6" Pot

Regular price
$33.00
Sale price
$33.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Medium to bright indirect light. Can tolerate short periods of direct light.

Pet Friendly: Yes
Size: Medium comes in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once every other week, when soily is mostly dry about 2" down. When the plant is getting more light you should give some more water.

This plant is also known as the Chinese Money Plant. It's so quick and easy to propagate it's a great plant for all types of rooms, kitchens, and offices.

Each of its lily pad like leaves float on dainty looking stems that will bob around independently in a gentle breeze. Towards the upper part of every single leaf will be a white, or lighter shade of green, dot where the stem meets the leaf and holds it in place.

Botanical Name: Pilea peperomioides
Common Names: Chinese money plant, Friendship plant
Grower Tip: In the right conditions the Chinese Money Plant will grow quite big.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.