6_POTHOS_NEON
Pothos 'Neon' - 6" Pot
Pothos 'Neon' - 6" Pot
Pothos 'Neon' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_POTHOS_NEON
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Pothos 'Neon' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Pothos 'Neon' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Pothos 'Neon' - 6" Pot

Pothos 'Neon' - 6" Pot

Regular price
$33.00
Sale price
$33.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Medium to bright indirect light
Pet Friendly: No
Size: Medium, roughly 14" Tall in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once a week, when soil is mostly dry about 2" down.

An electrifying color variation on the standard Pothos. ‘Neon’ has all of the tough, reliable features houseplant lovers have come to expect from Pothos, but with glowing, neon-green foliage. Place where the vines can fall freely or trail along a shelf for the best effect. Looks great grown in containers and hanging baskets. A terrific plant for tall plant stands where the trailing foliage will create a cascade of foliage over time.

Botanical Name: Epipremnum pinnatum
Common Name(s): Neon Pothos
Grower Tip: He will tell you he needs more water when his leaves tart drooping and curling. If you see brown spots it means he  wants more light.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.